2 0 2 2 F a l l 
Class Schedule
IMG_5283.JPG
Information Sheet

Fall Registration Fee                  $35

2022-2023 TUITION RATES

Number of Hours per Week (per student)

30-Minutes per Week:

Monthly Tuition                     $       40.00

45-Minutes per Week:

Monthly Tuition                     $       50.00

1 Hour per Week:        

Monthly Tuition                     $       60.00

2 Hours per Week:      

Monthly Tuition                     $       100.00

3 Hours per Week:      

Monthly Tuition                     $       140.00

4 Hours per Week:      

Monthly Tuition                     $       180.00

5 Hours per Week:      

Monthly Tuition                     $       215.00

6 Hours per Week:

Monthly Tuition                     $       250.00

7 Hours per Week:

Monthly Tuition                     $       280.00

8 Hours per Week:

Monthly Tuition                     $       310.00

Each Additional Hour           $       25.00

Add-On another Child 1 Hour   $45 ($20 for each additional hour)

 

DRESS REQUIREMENTS

Acro - Any dancewear and no shoes.  Hair must be in a high bun.

Ballet/Pointe - Black leotard, pink tights, ballet shoes or pointe shoes.  (Specific brand/style. Hair in a high bun.

Combination Classes - Any dancewear and appropriate shoes.  Hair must be pulled back.

Contemporary, Lyrical, Jazz - Any dancewear and thong shoes. Hair in a high bun or pigtail buns.

Hip Hop - Any dancewear and hip hop shoes.  Hair must be pulled back.

Tap - Any dancewear and tap shoes.  Hair must be pulled back.

Competitive Tap - Any dancewear and tap shoes.  Hair in a high bun.

*Note: Company Members have dress code requirements on Saturdays

Classes start Tuesday, 6 September 2022!

Monday

4:45-5:30 Mini Tap 3 (Miss Susie)

530-6 Int & Int Adv Tap Warmup (Miss Susie)

6-6:30 Int Tap (Miss Susie)

6:30-7 Int Adv Tap (Miss Susie)

7-8:30 Ballet 4 & Ballet 5 & Ballet 6/Pointe I & II (Miss Amy)

8:30-8:45 Pointe III (Miss Amy)

Tuesday

4:45-5:30 Mini Tap 2 (Miss Susie)

WAITLIST ONLY *5:30 Ballet/Jazz Combination Ages 3-7

6:30 Beginning Ballet & Ballet 1 & Ballet 2 (Miss Steph)

7:30-8 Beginning Lyrical & Lyrical 1 (must take with ballet) (Miss Steph)

8:00 Ballet 2 & Ballet 3/Pre-Pointe (Miss Steph)

Wednesday

30-minutes Boys Hip Hop (Mr. Hugh) times and cost will vary

6-6:45 Junior/Teen Hip Hop (Mr. Hugh)

Thursday

4:30-5 Beginning Tap Ages 5-9 (Miss Susie)

5:00 Tap 5 & 6 (Miss Susie)

6-6:30 Tap Company (Miss Susie)

6:30 Elite Team (Miss Amy)

7:30-8 Int Jazz (Miss Amy)

8-8:30 Int Lyrical (Miss Amy)

8:30-9:15 Adv Jazz (Miss Amy)

Friday

*4:30 Ballet/Tap Combination Class Ages 3-7 (Miss Lo)

*5:30-6:15 Petite/Junior Hip Hop (Miss Lo)

 

Saturday

*9:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combination Ages 2-6 (Miss Lo)

WAITLIST ONLY 10:15-10:45 Mini Elite Acro/Flexibility

WAITLIST ONLY *10:45-11:15 Mini Elite Hip Hop Ages 3-8

11:15-11:45 Mini Elite Rehearsal (Miss Steph)

11:45-12:30 Competition Team Warmup (Miss Amy)

12:30-12:45 Performance Team (Miss Amy)

12:45-1:15 Acro (Miss Amy & Miss Lo)

1:15-1:30 Tumbling Group 1 (Miss Amy & Miss Lo)

1:30-1:45 Tumbling Group 2 (Miss Amy & Miss Lo)

1:45-2 Petite/Junior Hip Hop Competitive Team (Miss Lo)

2-2:30 Elite Competition Team (Miss Amy)

2:30-2:45 Best Summer Ever (Miss Amy)

3-3:15 Like Me & Wondering (Miss Amy)

3:15-3:30 Junior/Teen Hip Hop Competitive Team (Miss Steph)

3:30-3:45 Cats (Miss Amy)

3:45-4 Junior Jazz (Miss Amy)

4-4:30 Int Adv & Adv Lyrical/Contemporary (Miss Amy)

4:30-5 Company (Miss Amy)

5-5:45 Experienced Teen Tap (Miss Susie)

5:45-6:15 Beginning Tap Ages 9 & Up (Miss Susie)

6:15 Int Adv/Adv Tap (Miss Susie)

7:15 Adult Tap (Miss Susie) *Every other week

*Indicates Rec Team Eligible